DEVOTION friday, 12 March 2021 at 7.30 pm www.filharmonija.si Programme: J. S. BACH | SCHÜTZ | BRUCKNER Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra
conductor Philipp von Steinaecker
VIP – Vocal-Instrumental Programme
SMS 4 Thursday, 4 march 2021 at 7.30pm www.filharmonija.si Programme: WEBERN │ BERLIOZ │ MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Axel Kober – conductor
Sarah Ferede – mezzo-soprano
WITH THE WIND
SMS 4 Thursday, 4 march 2021 at 7.30pm www.filharmonija.si Programme: WEBERN │ BERLIOZ │
MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Axel Kober – conductor
Sarah Ferede – mezzo-soprano
WITH THE WIND
NOW 4 Wednesday, 17 March 2021 at 7.30 pm www.filharmonija.si Programme: ADÈS | KOS | VARÈSE | WIDMANN Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Philipp von Steinaecker – conductor
LITTLE FANTASY
MVP 5 FRIDAY, 5 MarCH 2021 AT 7.30 PM www.filharmonija.si Programme:
LAGKHNER | GALLUS | PRENNER | PLAUTZIUS | WOLF | EDLUND | BRAHMS | POULENC
Slovenian Philharmonic Choir
Jerica Bukovec – conductor
BACK TO THE FUTURE
SYMPHONIC MASTERPIECES SERIES (SMS)
PHILHARMONIC CLASSICS (PC)
NEW ORCHESTRAL WORKS (NOW)
SATURDAY INSTRUCTIONAL MATINEES (SIM)
VOCAL-INSTRUMENTAL PROGRAMME (VIP)
MAINLY VOCAL PROGRAMME (MVP)

ONLINE CONCERTS

EVENT CALENDAR

march, 2021

Filter Events

04mar19:30WITH THE WINDWEBERN │ BERLIOZ │ MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY19:30 LIVE ON WWW.FILHARMONIJA.SIEvent Type :SMS – Symphonic Masterpieces Series Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Axel Kober conductor, Sarah Ferede mezzo-soprano

05mar19:30ENIGMAWEBERN │ BERLIOZ │ MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY19:30 Gallusova dvorana, Cankarjev dom, Prešernova cesta 10, 1000 LjubljanaEvent Type :SMS – Symphonic Masterpieces Series Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Axel Kober conductor, Sarah Dreher mezzo-soprano

05mar19:30BACK TO THE FUTURELAGKHNER | GALLUS | PRENNER | PLAUTZIUS | WOLF | EDLUND |BRAHMS | POULENC19:30 LIVE ON WWW.FILHARMONIJA.SIEvent Type :MVP – Mainly Vocal Programme Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Choir, Jerica Bukovec – conductor

12mar19:30DEVOTIONJ. CH. BACH | SCHÜTZ | BRUCKNER19:30 LIVE ON WWW.FILHARMONIJA.SIEvent Type :VIP – Vocal-Instrumental Programme Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir, Philipp von Steinaecker, conductor

17mar19:30LITTLE FANTASYADÈS | KOS | VARÈSE | WIDMANN19:30 LIVE ON WWW.FILHARMONIJA.SIEvent Type :NOW – New Orchestral Works Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Philipp von Steinaecker – conductor

25mar19:30WEDDING MUSICHAYDN │ TARTINI │ W. A. MOZART19:30 LIVE ON WWW.FILHARMONIJA.SIEvent Type :PC – Philharmonic Classics Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Gordan Nikolić – conductor and violin

26mar19:30WEDDING MUSICHAYDN │ TARTINI │ W. A. MOZART19:30 Gallusova dvorana, Cankarjev dom, Prešernova cesta 10, 1000 LjubljanaEvent Type :PC – Philharmonic Classics Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Gordan Nikolić – conductor and violin

31mar19:30UNTIL THE END!DAMIJAN MOČNIK19:30 Slovenska filharmonija, Dvorana Marjana Kozine, Kongresni trg 10Event Type :VIP – Vocal-Instrumental Programme Izvajalec: Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra and Choir, Simon Krečič – conductor, Marta Močnik Pirc – soprano (Historicus), Kristina Bitenc – soprano (Angelus), Martin Sušnik – tenor (Pilate), Marcos Fink – bass (Christ)

Slovenska filharmonija
Piškotki / Cookies
Name Enabled
Technical Cookies
In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies: wordpress_test_cookie,wordpress_logged_in_,wordpress_sec.
Cookies
We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.
Google Analytics
We track anonymized user information to improve our website.
x

Na naši stran uporabljamo piškotke za pravilno delovanje strani in beleženje obiskanosti strani. S strinjanjem nam dovolite uporabo piškotkov.

X